cctv systems installation in government tender
mumbai, maharashtra
- request for selection (rfs) document for selection of vendors for design, manufacture, supply, transport, installation, testing and commissioning of off-grid dc solar photovoltaic water pumping systems of 3 hp, 5 hp & 7.5 hp capacity at identified farmers site in district of maharashtra, including complete system warranty and its repair and maintenance for 5 years under magel tyala saur krushi pump / pm kusum b scheme
- Authority : Maharashtra State Electricity Board
- Deadline : 06 Oct 2026
- Value : 2421.44 Crores
- Download
vijayawada, andhra pradesh
- construction of reginal office building for nabard at uddandarayapalem village, amaravati, guntur district, andhra pradesh including internal water supply, sanitary installations, drainage, iei and fans, water coolers, ups sytem, fire fighting with wet riser system, addressable fire alarm system, lift, hvac system, cctv system, lan networking system, ip based pbx system, av system, ug sump, internal roads, storm water drains, septic tank, street lighting, pump sets, substation, dg set and ev cha
- Authority : Central Public Works Department
- Deadline : 14 Sep 2026
- Value : 72.77 Crores
- Download
vijayawada, andhra pradesh
- construction of reginal office building for nabard at uddandarayapalem village, amaravati, guntur district, andhra pradesh including internal water supply, sanitary installations, drainage, iei and fans, water coolers, ups sytem, fire fighting with wet riser system, addressable fire alarm system, lift, hvac system, cctv system, lan networking system, ip based pbx system , av system, ug sump, internal roads, storm water drains, septic tank, street lighting, pump sets, substation, dg set and ev ch
- Authority : Central Public Works Department
- Deadline : 07 Sep 2026
- Value : 72.77 Crores
- Download
dharamsala, himachal pradesh
- supply, installation, testing, commissioning and comprehensive maintenance of an ip - based cctv surveillance system for the bank under a buy- back arrangement
- Authority : Cooperative Central Bank Limited
- Deadline : 10 Sep 2026
- Value : 12.00 Crores
- Download
delhi
- design, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of ip based cctv surveillance system along with associated works at jodhpur terminal under rajasthan state office.
- Authority : Indian Oil Corporation Limited
- Deadline : 10 Sep 2026
- Value : 8.09 Crore
- Download
jaipur, rajasthan
- design supply testing installation and commissioning of pilot based small scale standalone decentralized battery energy storage systems bess through competitive bidding with 12 years comprehensive maintenance at distribution transformer dtr level
- Authority : Jaipur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited
- Deadline : 15 Sep 2026
- Value : 6.00 Crore
- Download
paradip, orissa
- supply, installation, testing and commissioning of cctv surveillance system along the perimeter wall of port prohibited area of paradip port authority.
- Authority : Paradip Port Trust
- Deadline : 16 Sep 2026
- Value : 4.25 Crore
- Download
chennai, tamil nadu
- notice inviting expression of interest for selection of business associate for supply, installation, testing and commissioning of cctv system and security gadgets.
- Authority : Iti Limited
- Deadline : 17 Sep 2026
- Value : 2.50 Crore
- Download
neemrana, rajasthan
- supply installation testing and commissioning (sitc) of cctv camers with ofc network including 05 years o and m at industrial area epip neemrana i neemrana ii amounting to rs 249.95 lack
- Authority : Rajasthan State Industrial Development And Investment Corporation Limited
- Deadline : 08 Sep 2026
- Value : 2.49 Crore
- Download
ghaziabad, uttar pradesh
- work regarding the installation of rainwater harvesting systems in ghaziabad.
- Authority : Directorate Of Local Bodies
- Deadline : 31 Aug 2026
- Value : 2.04 Crore
- Download
tarabganj, uttar pradesh
- installation of borewells and storage-supply systems for drinking water at various locations in the city.
- Authority : Directorate Of Local Bodies
- Deadline : 31 Aug 2026
- Value : 1.12 Crore
- Download
panchkula, haryana
- supply, installation, testing and commissioning of cctv surveillance system for district panchkula, ambala, kurukshetra and yamunnagar under panchkula circle
- Authority : Haryana Board Corporation
- Deadline : 07 Sep 2026
- Value : 84.74 Lac
- Download
chandigarh
- installation of cctv cameras in various vending zones under electrical sub division no.3, m.c., chandigarh
- Authority : Municipal Corporation
- Deadline : 07 Sep 2026
- Value : 69.12 Lac
- Download
rohtak, haryana
- onsite supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 150 nos 1.5 ton split air conditioning systems for management development program building/classrooms at indian institute of management rohtak
- Authority : Indian Institute Of Management
- Deadline : 10 Sep 2026
- Value : 67.86 Lac
- Download
chandigarh
- installation of cctv cameras in various vending zones under electrical sub division no. 2, m.c., chandigarh
- Authority : Municipal Corporation
- Deadline : 07 Sep 2026
- Value : 65.47 Lac
- Download
saharanpur, uttar pradesh
- installation of water recharging and rainwater harvesting systems at 11 separate locations within the nagar nigam area
- Authority : Municipal Corporation
- Deadline : 03 Sep 2026
- Value : 54.57 Lac
- Download
rampur, uttar pradesh
- supply and installation of cctv camera in various places in npp area rampur
- Authority : Directorate Of Local Bodies
- Deadline : 08 Sep 2026
- Value : 50.84 Lac
- Download
srinagar, jammu & kashmir
- supply, installation, testing, commissioning and integration of integrated campus access control, visitor management, cctv, a.i. digital notice board, educational erp and allied security infrastructure at gandhi memorial college, srinagar
- Authority : Department Of Higher Education
- Deadline : 07 Sep 2026
- Value : 50.00 Lac
- Download
sader, uttar pradesh
- work regarding the supply and installation of cctv cameras from paddleganj to r.k.b.k. and from paddleganj to the nauka vihar main gate.
- Authority : Gorakhpur Development Authority
- Deadline : 09 Sep 2026
- Value : 49.03 Lac
- Download
secunderabad, telangana
- repairs, maintenance and renewal of street lighting installations comprising various led light fittings, poles, brackets, cross arms, junction boxes, under ground/ overhead cabling, control panels, switches, timers and earthing systems and allied work
- Authority : Military Engineering Services
- Deadline : 15 Sep 2026
- Value : 45.00 Lac
- Download
cctvtender tender from :
