insurance tender
hisar, haryana
- insurance of movable combustible and non combustible stock inventory on behalf of dhbvn from general insurance companies registered with irda for fire insurance including stfi coverage
- Authority : Haryana Board Corporation
- Deadline : 16 Sep 2026
- Value : 420.42 Crores
- Download
darjeeling, west bengal
- limited e-tender notice for rammam hydel power project insurance of wbsedcl 2026-27
- Authority : West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited
- Deadline : 07 Sep 2026
- Value : 305.53 Crores
- Download
mandi, himachal pradesh
- supplu insurance transportation installation testing and commissioning of high presuure refrigerated compressed air dryer at larji hep
- Authority : Himachal Pradesh State Electricity Board Limited
- Deadline : 07 Sep 2026
- Value : 24.58 Lac
- Download
sagar, madhya pradesh
- supply of sky lift 9 mtr. height mahendra maxi bolero chassis or equivalent with all specification as given by municipal council with fabrication, registration insurance, all complete (iind call)
- Authority : Urban Administration And Development
- Deadline : 07 Sep 2026
- Value : 18.00 Lac
- Download
balaghat, madhya pradesh
- supply of 02 tractors, inclusive of comprehensive insurance and rc registration at nagar palika parishad balaghat
- Authority : Urban Administration And Development
- Deadline : 07 Sep 2026
- Value : 14.50 Lac
- Download
rohtak, haryana
- supply of one tractor (mahindra 265 xp plus) inclusive gst, insurance, rc and accessories for operation of two water tankers under infrastructure for re-cycle and re-use water, swachh bharat mission (urban) 2.0, municipal committee, kalanaur.
- Authority : Municipal Corporation
- Deadline : 08 Sep 2026
- Value : 6.38 Lac
- Download
sagar, madhya pradesh
- design, supply, installation, testing and commissioning including insurance, warranty, spare part and 05 years operation & maintenance of solar pv and single phace 3hp dc solar pump, discharge 45000 liter per day for 20 mtr head and for shut of dynamic he
- Authority : Public Health Engineering Department
- Deadline : 04 Sep 2026
- Value : 2.02 Lac
- Download
yamuna nagar, haryana
- insurance of store assets at wyc he project bhudkalan
- Authority : Haryana Board Corporation
- Deadline : 07 Sep 2026
- Value : 1.76 Lac
- Download
srinagar, jammu & kashmir
- hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
- Authority : Government Of Jammu And Kashmir
- Deadline : 09 Sep 2026
- Value : 1.00 Lac
- Download
hyderabad, telangana
- transit insurance premium for marine insurance open policy towards sum assured for ten crores value of material i.e., fragile, semi fragile, non fragile, inflammable and non-inflammable material for one year i.e. from 01.11.2026 to 31.10.2027 to cover the transit insurance for the consignments or materials booked from anywhere in india to ktps-v and vi, paloncha and also for the consignments/ materials booked from ktps-v and vi stage, paloncha to anywhere in india
- Authority : Telangana Power Generation Corporation Limited
- Deadline : 11 Sep 2026
- Value : 32 Thousand
- Download
bagmundi, west bengal
- insurance of 10 mw pv floating solar at ppsp upper dam, purulia, wbsedcl 2026-27
- Authority : West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited
- Deadline : 09 Sep 2026
- Value : Refer Document
- Download
bakrachak, west bengal
- insurance of 10 mw pv solar at sankrail jhargram, wbsedcl 2026-27
- Authority : West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited
- Deadline : 11 Sep 2026
- Value : Refer Document
- Download
tiswadi, goa
- custom bid for services- hiring of an insurance service provider for providing consumer insurance coverage policy to png and cng consumers of goa
- Authority : Goa Natural Gas Private Limited
- Deadline : 07 Sep 2026
- Value : Refer Document
- Download
durg, chhattisgarh
- custom bid for services- insurance for mobile equipment 11vehicle of nspcl bhilai
- Authority : National Thermal Power Corporation Limited
- Deadline : 07 Sep 2026
- Value : Refer Document
- Download
chandigarh
- warehousing service- per mt- monthly basis- food grain storage, location: bhadaur cap: 20000 mt district: barnala; location: bhadaur cap: 20000 mt district: barnala; godown with services (preservation, insurance, watch & ward); hardware by the
- Authority : Consumer Affairs And Public Distribution Department
- Deadline : 07 Sep 2026
- Value : Refer Document
- Download
chandigarh
- by the buyer, warehousing service- per mt- monthly basis- food grain storage, location: tapa cap: 30000 mt district: barnala; as per atc; godown with services (preservation, insurance, watch & ward); hardware by the service provider
- Authority : Consumer Affairs And Public Distribution Department
- Deadline : 07 Sep 2026
- Value : Refer Document
- Download
chandigarh
- hardware by the buyer, warehousing service- per mt- monthly basis- food grain storage, location: ahmedgarg cap: 15000 mt district: malerkotla; as per atc; godown with services (preservation, insurance, watch & ward); hardware by the service provider
- Authority : Consumer Affairs And Public Distribution Department
- Deadline : 07 Sep 2026
- Value : Refer Document
- Download
chandigarh
- hardware by the buyer, warehousing service- per mt- monthly basis- food grain storage, location: amargarh cap: 60000 mt district: malerkotla; as per atc; godown with services (preservation, insurance, watch & ward); hardware by the service provider
- Authority : Consumer Affairs And Public Distribution Department
- Deadline : 07 Sep 2026
- Value : Refer Document
- Download
chandigarh
- by the buyer, warehousing service- per mt- monthly basis- food grain storage, location: moonak cap: 10000 mt district: sangrur; as per atc; godown with services (preservation, insurance, watch & ward); hardware by the service provider
- Authority : Consumer Affairs And Public Distribution Department
- Deadline : 07 Sep 2026
- Value : Refer Document
- Download
chandigarh
- hardware by the buyer, warehousing service- per mt- monthly basis- food grain storage, location: dasuya cap: 10000 mt district: hoshairpur; as per atc; godown with services (preservation, insurance, watch & ward); hardware by the service provider
- Authority : Consumer Affairs And Public Distribution Department
- Deadline : 07 Sep 2026
- Value : Refer Document
- Download
cctvtender tender from :
